Key Ingredient

Milk Thistle oil

Benefit function
The oil of the Milk Thistle plant (also known as Lady's Thistle or Silybum Marianium) is a common ingredient in anti-ageing skincare. It contains Linoleic acid (an omega-6 fatty acid) is known to nourish skin and improve radiance.

Choose an ingredient

Receive the latest content and offers from Eucerin®!

Let us be YOUR brand of choice. Sign up to receive exclusive content and coupons on our full range of Dermatologist Recommended products.